Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Skip over global navigation links
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

Distribution of of REGEN-COV by Jurisdiction

REGEN-COV was distributed by the federal government to states, territories, and federal entities from November 2020 through February 2021. 

Distribution Weeks:

  • Distribution Cycle 1 - Week 1: November 24 - December 1, 2020
  • Distribution Cycle 2 - Week 2: December 2 -8, 2020
  • Distribution Cycle 3 - Week 3: December 9-15, 2020
  • Distribution Cycle 4 - Week 4: December 16-22, 2020 
  • Distribution Cycle 5 - Weeks 5-6: December 23, 2020 - January 5, 2021
  • Distribution Cycle 6 - Weeks 7-8: January 6 - 19, 2021
  • Distribution Cycle 7 - Weeks 9-10: January 19 - February 2, 2021

 

States / Territories / Federal Entities Week 1 
Phase 1
(patient courses)
Week 2
 Phase 1
(patient courses)
Week 3 
Phase 1
(patient courses)
Week 4
Phase 1
(patient courses)
Week 5-6
Phase 2
(patient courses)
Week 7-8
Phase 2
(patient courses)
Week 9-10
Phase 2
(patient courses)
Total
Patient Courses
Allocated
Alabama4563301801805081701902,014
Alaska9680 3030402020316
American Samoa0
000001010
Arizona7205503204007103405103,550
Arkansas
3842701301302501201601,444
​Bureau of Prisons
00001927272456
California
2,3282,1601,2401,3804,1201,6202,46015,308
Colorado9606402502501001101402,450
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands0000100010
Connecticut384250140140240901601,404
Delaware96805050903050446
Department of Defense2164001,0001,0003001001003,116
Departmentof Health and Human Services00000000
​Department of State
00000000
District of Columbia48402020402020208
Federated States of Micronesia00000000
Florida1,6081,2205605601,2106308706,658
Georgia7445202903407204105503,574
Guam01010101010050
Hawaii24201010201020114
Idaho24017080801204060790
Illinois2,2801,3305505508002703806,160
Indiana1,2488203703706005702504,228
Indian Health Service2164001,0001,0006006006004,416
Iowa74437013013016060901,684
Kansas5763601501502501001401,726
Kentucky8405902702704501902202,830
Louisiana4562801601601,6309025804,168
Maine48302020402050228
Maryland5283801801802901301901,878
​Massachusetts50434023024045020001,964
Michigan1,5121,1104204205301601904,342
Minnesota1,152750260260270801002,872
​Mississippi
3122401201202401101301,272
Missouri1,0326102402403901501502,812
Montana2641506060702040664
National Institute of Health 00000000
Nebraska45626010010012040701,146
Nevada4323401501502801001301,582
New Hampshire72604050804050392
New Jersey8646803203205702204923,466
New Mexico43224010010015060801,162
New York1,2241,1005805801,1806009806,244
North Carolina6965302703007823204803,378
North Dakota2401204040402020520
Ohio1,6801,3205606409903504706,010
Oklahoma6965202102104005462302,812
Oregon21618080801305080816
​Palau00000000
Pennsylvania1,3681,1305705901,0603604405,518
Puerto Rico01004040803050340
Republic of Marshall Islands00000000
Rhode Island1681106060904070598
South Carolina 3122201401503102422701,644
South Dakota2401405050602030590
Tennessee8406302803708302703003,520
Texas2,7841,8508301,8502,1161,2161,48012,126
U.S. Virgin Islands010101010101060
Utah5522901401402201001701,612
Vermont2410101010102094
Veterans Health Administration
2164001,0001,00030001003,016
Virginia4563601702003801903702,126
Washington31232014014018010001,192
​West Virginia192150707014027080972
Wisconsin1,4407902902904301301803,550
Wyoming144803030402030374
All Jurisdictions (patient courses) 36,072 26,440 14,870 16,320 26,428 12,708 15,184 148,022



Current Total Monoclonal Antibody Therapeutics Allocated and Delivered

Therapeutic Total Allocation
(patient courses)
​Total Delivered
(patient courses)

Bamlanivimab (through March 2, 2021)

798,591664,691

REGEN-COV (through February 2, 2021)

148,02296,923

All Monoclonal Antibody Therapeutics

946,613

761,614


Allocation Phases

  • Phase 1: allocation to hospitals and hospital-affiliated locations
  • Phase 2: allocation expanded to additional outpatients facilities

  • This page last reviewed: September 27, 2021